Contact Staff

 

Click here to email a staff member using Tiger Mail

OFFICE STAFF 
Principal- Lorna Cassell  - [email protected]
Assistant Principal- Beth Tiller - [email protected]
Office Secretary-Debbie Richner - [email protected]
Office Secretary-Julie Starbuck - [email protected]
Counselor-  Annie Beile - [email protected]
Social Worker- Barbara Evans - [email protected]
School Nurse- Lakan Miller - [email protected]

CLASSROOM TEACHERS

Grade 3
 Omar Bennett - [email protected]
Alison Mines - [email protected]rensburgr6.org
Karen Seward  - [email protected]
Kaylene Smith - [email protected]
Kelsey Smith - [email protected]

Kimberly Watson - [email protected] 

 

Grade 4 
Stashia Allcorn - [email protected]
Ashley Clark - [email protected]
Shanda Matthews - [email protected]
Nichole Mittenburg - [email protected]
Matthew Palmer - [email protected]
Jacob Pessina - [email protected]


Grade 5
Lisa Barabas - [email protected]
Jennifer Duncan - [email protected]
Rachel Haag - [email protected]

LeAnn Lamb - [email protected]
Tyler Narron - [email protected]
Megan Nigro - [email protected]


ESSENTIALS
Art- Amanda Saleh - [email protected]
Music- Scott Maple - [email protected]
PE- Clay Heishman - [email protected]
Library- Kirsten Shaw - [email protected]
Library/Tech Aide- Sheri Lockard - [email protected]

SPECIAL SERVICES
Process Coordinator- Kelli Woodson - [email protected]
Special Services - Michelle Carroll - [email protected]
Special Services - Stefini Colvin - [email protected]
Special Services - Bryton Kendall - [email protected]
Special Services- Jamie Moana- [email protected]
Special Services-  Alexandria Palmer - [email protected]
Special Services - Sarah Taylor - [email protected]
OT/PT - Bob Hartley - [email protected]
OT/PT- Teresa Slana - [email protected]
ELL- Victoria Hernandez - [email protected]
Gifted- Kelly Workman - [email protected]
Instructional Coach- Terri Helmig - [email protected]
Title I Reading and Math- Ashley Pierce - [email protected]
Academic Interventionist - Jenna Tischer - [email protected]
Speech/Language - Jennifer Greenwalt - [email protected]

Paraprofessional- Lesa Crosby - [email protected]
Paraprofessional- Ray Hargrave - [email protected]
Paraprofessional - Megan Hager - [email protected]
Paraprofessional - Chris Holmberg - [email protected]
Paraprofessional - Sherri Jackson - [email protected]
Paraprofessional- Kathy Leuschen - [email protected]
Paraprofessional- Sarah Randolph - [email protected]
Paraprofessional - Devon Schmidt - [email protected]
Paraprofessional - Heidi Wheeler - [email protected]


CAFETERIA STAFF
Cafeteria Manager/Cashier- Brittany Moore - [email protected]
Cafeteria - Kim Johnson - [email protected]
Cafeteria - Karen Spilman - [email protected]

CUSTODIAL STAFF
Head Custodian- Dennis Hopping - [email protected]
Custodian- Janice Layton - [email protected]
Custodian- Arron Strohmeyer - [email protected]
Custodian- John Winston - [email protected]